TEL: +86-533-2831007
Categories
Contact Us

Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited
Add:31-2-1006 Hongtaijiayuan, No.161 Xincun West Road, Zhangdian Zibo Shandong China

Tel:+86-533-2831007

Fax:+86-533-2831007
Mob/Wechat: +86-13969314203
E-mail:xu@zbruxing.com

Coconut Diethanolamide

Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) CAS No.: 68603-42-9, EINECS No.: 271-657-0 Also called 6501. Molecular formula: RCON(CH2CH2OH)2, R=Cocoyl. Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is made from coconut oil, refined, react with diethanol amine, it is a kind of top quality non-ionic surfactant.

Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA)

CAS No.: 68603-42-9, EINECS No.: 271-657-0

Molecular formula: RCON(CH2CH2OH)2, R=Cocoyl

Also called 6501.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is made from coconut oil, refined, react with diethanol amine, it is a kind of top quality non-ionic surfactant.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) has good performance of foaming, foam stabilizing, penetrating, detergency, resistance of hard water etc.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) has remarkable emulsifying and detergency performance.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) has good compatibility with other surfactants, and have good synergistic effect.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) has good antistatic, anti-rust, anti-corrosion performance.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is suitable to produce transparent product.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) has high cost performance.


Traditional Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) was made from coconut oil, these years the price of coconut oil is increasing, more and more manufacturers use palm oil and cotton kernel oil as substitution of coconut oil. These end products has greater molecular weight, higher boiling point, looks higher viscosity than coconut oil made products.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) works as foam increasing agent, foam stabilizing agent, thickening agent, emulsifying agent deoil and decontaminant in shampoo, body washing liquid, dish washing liquid, laundry liquid, hand washing liquid etc.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is non-ionic surfactant, it has no ‘cloud point’. It is light yellow to amber viscosity liquid. Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is easy to dissolve in water, has good function of foaming, foam stabilizing, dispersing, decontamination, resistance to hard water etc.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) is compatible with all kinds of surfactants, it shows special good thickening effect in acidic condition when used together with anionic surfactant.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) can increase cleaning result, can be used as additives, foam stabilizing agent, foaming additives, mainly be used to produce shampoo and liquid detergents.


Coconut Diethanolamide (CDEA) can form opaque fog solution, can become totally transparent under stirring. It can be totally dissolve in other surfactants, even in high and low carbon chain alkyl products.


Recommended dosage: 2-6%


Hot Tags: coconut diethanolamide, manufacturers, suppliers, buy, price
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited
    Add:31-2-1006 Hongtaijiayuan, No.161 Xincun West Road, Zhangdian Zibo Shandong China

    Tel:+86-533-2831007

    Fax:+86-533-2831007
    Mob/Wechat: +86-13969314203
    E-mail:xu@zbruxing.com

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited All Rights Reserved.