TEL: +86-533-2831007
Categories
Contact Us

Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited
Add:31-2-1006 Hongtaijiayuan, No.161 Xincun West Road, Zhangdian Zibo Shandong China

Tel:+86-533-2831007

Fax:+86-533-2831007
Mob/Wechat: +86-13969314203
E-mail:xu@zbruxing.com

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate CAS Number: 68650-39-5, EINECS No.: 272-043-5, HS code: 34021900. Molecular formula: R-CONHCH2CH2N(CH2COONa)CH2CH2OCH2COONa, R=N-desmethyl cocinic. Appearance: Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is amber liquid with a slight fruity odor....

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate 

CAS Number: 68650-39-5, EINECS No.: 272-043-5, HS code: 34021900.

Molecular formula: R-CONHCH2CH2N(CH2COONa)CH2CH2OCH2COONa, R=N-desmethyl cocinic

Appearance: Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is amber liquid with a slight fruity odor. 

Ionicity: Amphoteric surfactant.


Chracteristics: 

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate has the properties of surfactants, it plays major function of detergency, foam increasing, viscosity increasing, recuperate etc in personal care products and cosmetics.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is produced from fatty acids, which is derived from coconut oil. 


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate has fantastic foaming capability, foam stability, it is stable in acidic condition, alkali condition, and electrolyte.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate has good resistance to hard water.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is non-irritation to skin.


It booster foam, work as cleansing agent, work as hair conditioning agent, skin conditioning agent etc.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is classified as amphoteric surfactant. It increases the surface viscosity of the liquid, and also increases the foaming capacity of the solution. 


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate enable the water to mix with oil and dirt particles, the mixture are rinsed off from the surface, so it reaches the target of cleaning the skin or hair. 


Many “moisturizing” cosmetic cleaning products adopt Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate because it doesn’t strip it of its natural oils, during cleansing the skin or hair. They also increase foaming capacity or stabilize foams.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate has low color, low viscosity, low toxic, low irritation, high foam increasing performance, high thickening effect.


Application: surfactant, detergent, foaming agent.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is used mainly in personal cleaning products, it can be used in mild formula, such as infant and baby applicable high foam, low irritation shampoo and body washing liquid, mild facial cream, hand washing soap liquid, bubble bath, shaving gels etc.


Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is used in the cosmetics and personal care products, mainly formulation of shampoos and other hair products, and skin cleansing products, such as shampoo, body washing liquids, facial cleaning creams. Especially be used for baby products. 


As a hair conditioning agent, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate helps to improve the look and feel of dry or damaged hair physically or by chemical treatment, make it supple and have luster.


In the sensitive skin applicable products, or gentle enough baby products, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate will be found everywhere. As a mild and non-irritating ingredient, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is applicable for even the most sensitive skin types and is gentle enough for baby products. You can find this ingredient in a wide variety of personal care products such as shampoo and conditioner, facial cleanser, body wash, acne treatment, exfoliant or scrub, mascara and eye makeup remover.


Hot Tags: disodium cocoamphodiacetate, manufacturers, suppliers, buy, price
Related Products
  • Contact Us

    Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited
    Add:31-2-1006 Hongtaijiayuan, No.161 Xincun West Road, Zhangdian Zibo Shandong China

    Tel:+86-533-2831007

    Fax:+86-533-2831007
    Mob/Wechat: +86-13969314203
    E-mail:xu@zbruxing.com

  • Categories
  • Copyright © Zibo Ruxing International Trade Co.,Limited All Rights Reserved.